Our customers say Excellent
4.52
out of 5 based on
58728
reviews

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 2 meter (6.6 foot)
Marketplace Deal

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

$61.49 $66.51
Free Shipping

Estimated delivery Jul 29 - Aug 2

This deal is already so low, it isn’t eligible for additional discounts/coupons.

Share This Deal
Product Details

Plenum, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gig, 50/125, 2 Meter Fiber. This 2 meter (6.6 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / MTP (MPO). It features 12 fiber strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core. MTP is a perfect solution cable. It can bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks. By using a MTP to LC breakout cable you can connect 12LC connections to single MTP device. You can also use the 12 strand MTP cable to use as a trunk line on the backbone of your network. As you can run a single cable to connect 12 devices the higher density is is perfect to condense the amount of cables you need to run, also saving on installation labor.

Features:
This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.
End 1: MTP Male Fiber Plug. End 2: MTP Male Fiber Plug.
Color: Aqua. Length: 2 meters.
Warranty: Lifetime.
Weight: 0.30 lbs.
Brand: Cable Wholesale
Model No: 845-MPMP-31002

Additional Information
  • 30 day warranty
  • New
Shipping Information
  • Free Shipping!
  • Estimated delivery Jul 29 - Aug 2
  • Returns available within 30 days
  • Ships to U.S. (No AK/HI, No P.O. Boxes, and No Military Addresses)
TangaBrad
Questions? We're here to help!

Our awesome customer service department is ready for your questions! Although we are a small company (10 of us total), we will do everything we can to answer your questions and take care of any problems.

Contact Us

See All of Today's Sales

Never Miss A Sale!

Subscribe and we'll give you first dibs on all daily deals and sales. We’ll also send coupons for even further discounts.

customer service

Have questions? We're here to help!

© 2021 Tanga.com • United States • All rights reserved.