Our customers say Excellent
4.52
out of 5 based on
54785
reviews

Fiber Optic Cable ST / ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 3 meter (10 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable  ST / ST  Multimode  Duplex  62.5/125  3 meter (10 foot)
Marketplace Deal

Fiber Optic Cable ST / ST Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 3 meter (10 foot)

$14.99 $16.04
Free Shipping

Estimated delivery Mar 6 - Mar 10

This deal is already so low, it isn’t eligible for additional discounts/coupons.

Share This Deal
Product Details

3 meter ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 10 foot. This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

Features:
It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds.
The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
End 1: ST Male Fiber Plug. End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug. Warranty: Lifetime.
Length: 3 meters. Color: Orange.
Weight: 0.14 lbs.
Model No: 845-STST-11103

Additional Information
  • 30 day warranty
  • New
Shipping Information
  • Free Shipping!
  • Estimated delivery Mar 6 - Mar 10
  • Returns available within 30 days
  • Ships to U.S. (No AK/HI, No P.O. Boxes, and No Military Addresses)
TangaBrad
Questions? We're here to help!

Our awesome customer service department is ready for your questions! Although we are a small company (11 of us total), we will do everything we can to answer your questions and take care of any problems.

Contact Us

See All of Today's Sales

Never Miss A Sale!

Subscribe and we'll give you first dibs on all daily deals and sales. We’ll also send coupons for even further discounts.

customer service

Have questions? We're here to help!

© 2021 Tanga.com • United States • All rights reserved.