Our customers say Excellent
4.52
out of 5 based on
54865
reviews

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, (16.5 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, (16.5 foot)
Marketplace Deal

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, (16.5 foot)

$15.49 $16.42
Free Shipping

Estimated delivery Mar 9 - Mar 13

This deal is already so low, it isn’t eligible for additional discounts/coupons.

Share This Deal
Limited quantity available! Only 8 left!
Product Details

5 meter SC/SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable. This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).

Features:
It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds.
The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug. Warranty: Lifetime.
Length: 5 meters. Color: Orange.
Weight: 0.22 lbs.
Model No: 845-SCSC-11105

Additional Information
  • 30 day warranty
  • New
Shipping Information
  • Free Shipping!
  • Estimated delivery Mar 9 - Mar 13
  • Returns available within 30 days
  • Ships to U.S. (No AK/HI, No P.O. Boxes, and No Military Addresses)
TangaBrad
Questions? We're here to help!

Our awesome customer service department is ready for your questions! Although we are a small company (11 of us total), we will do everything we can to answer your questions and take care of any problems.

Contact Us

See All of Today's Sales

Never Miss A Sale!

Subscribe and we'll give you first dibs on all daily deals and sales. We’ll also send coupons for even further discounts.

customer service

Have questions? We're here to help!

© 2021 Tanga.com • United States • All rights reserved.